Skip to Content
NET Section LogoNET Section Small Logo

'Speak Up- Act Out!' 2020/21 Winners

On Air! 1day: Zoom, 14 November 2020

Team Prize

School

Student 

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School

1.Moreno Ryan Jay

2. Mui Kam Chuen, Sean

3. Yoosuk Junjira

4. Tam Wai Yin

5. Tang Hoi Wai

6. Ologenio Joanna

Marie Nillo

 

2nd Prize

St. Mary's Canossian College

1. Lai Audrey

2. Scutez Cris Chan

3. Lee Kwan Yee, Gaby

4. Tam Sam Sam, Moxie

 

3rd Prize

Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School

1. Lo Wing Ki

2. Zheng Zian

3. Ng Kwun Wa

4. Song Yijia

5. Luk Tsun

6. Lai Wing Tung

 

Merit & Audience Prize

HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No.3 Secondary School

1. Costa Francis Arthur Flores

2. Desierto Josaya Josh Quinones

3. Hussain Iman

4. Arshad Mudessar

5. Rai Swapnil

6. Khan Zakir

 

   

Merit

St. Teresa Secondary School

1. Awan Herah Nawaz

2. Papano Tanya

3. Khan Malaika Alava

4. Natalie Yanling Yu

 

   

‘On Air!’ 2-week Session 1: Zoom, 12 March 2021

Team Prize

School

Student 

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

South Tuen Mun

Government Secondary School

1.Ling Tsz Long
2.Chow Ching Yan
3.Ammon Joshua Kidd
4.Ho Hei Lam
5.Yang Hawk
6.Cheng Ka-po
7.Liang Emily
8.Ng Choi Yu

2nd Prize @ Audience Prize

CUHKFAA Chan Chun Ha Secondary School Team B

1.Ng Hei Ching
2.Constant Tara
3.Tam Yee Ting, Evelyn
4.Chan Yat Ching
5.Chan Chun Yu
6.Fung Yan Ki

3rd Prize

Tack Ching Girls' Secondary School

1.Mohammad Faria Arshad
2.Bibi Sunbal
3.Khan Khadijah
4.Tam Pui Yi

Audience Prize

Kowloon True Light School

1.Tang Cheuk Lam
2.Kwan So Sum
3.Yu Chiu Yuet
4.Young Tsz Ting     
5.Leung Jodie Sin Yu
6.Chan Yuet, Aimee
7.Tse Kwan Yu

 

   

​On Air!’ 1-day: Zoom, 13 March 2021

Team Prize

School

Student

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

Carmel Secondary School

1.Chan Yin Leong, Adria    
2.Law Hoi Ka,

Markus
3.Lung Ho Yin,

Matthew
4.Leung Tsz Ho,

Elvis

 

 

2nd Prize

@ Audience Prize

SKH Lui Ming Choi

Secondary School

1.Tse Hing Fai,

Brandon
2.Wong Chun Yip
3.Chong Ka Lun       
4.Ho Cedric
5.Kwok Hiu Ching

3rd Prize

SKH Tsang Shiu Tim

Secondary School

1.Yeung Pik Yu
2.Sum Hiu Lam
3.Chang Chin Yui
4.Shiu Tik Lam
5.Yuen Cheuk Kwan

Merit

The MCHK

Wesley College

1.Wong Yeut Yi
2.Lam Shing Hei       
3.Ip Hoi Laam   
4.Yiu Yu Sze    
5.Lok Wing Hei

   

Merit

TWGHs Yau Tze Tin

Memorial College

1.Sam Chung Ho Sum
2.Chan Hin Ngai, Jason
3.Chan Man Chun
4.Leung Man Chit, Issac
5.Leung Wing Lok, Roy     
6.Siu Chin Lok, Louis

   

‘On Air!’ 2-week Session 2: Zoom, 23 March 2021

Team Prize

School

Student

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize &
Audience Prize

Bishop Hall Jubilee School Team A

1.Wong Hei Yau, Hagios
2.Chan Arthur   
3.Mak Hoi Kiu, Charmaine
4.Kwong Kin Fung, Kevin
5.Chui Hau Yi, Ruby
6.Wong Hiu Ching, Sophie
7.Tong Yee Nam, Colin

2nd Prize

TWGHs Yau Tze Tin

Memorial College

1.Leon Kiu
2.Natalie Wong 
3.Sam Chung Ho Sum
4.Leung Man Chit, Issac
5.Leung Wing Lok, Roy     
6.Siu Chin Lok, Louis
7.Lam Ka Hong, Sean

3rd Prize

Christian Alliance

S C Chan Memorial College

1.Foo Hei Ting  
2.Law On Yuet 
3.Lee Yan Yee  
4.Luo Hoi Chin 
5.So Wing
6.Chan Cheuk Hei

Merit

Kau Yan College

1.Chan Dic       
2.Li Siai   
3.Ng Yat Chun  
4.Ng Cheuk Lam      
5.Chui Ming Tung     
6.Tong Sau Cheung  
7.Wong Chun Yu

   

Merit

The Yuen Yuen Institute

MFBM Nei Ming

Chan Lui Chung Tak

Memorial College

1.Chong Chun Kit

2.Shiu Chun Ngai

3.Wong Chun Nok

4.Tang Fu Hong

5.Lam Wing Nok

   

Audience Prize

Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College

1.Wong Yue Hin

2.Tsai Yiu Hin

3.Li Wing Man

4.Tsang Lok Hin

5.Ho Pak Yu

 

‘On Air!’ 2-week Session 3: Zoom, 25 March 2021

Team Prize

School

Student

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

& Audience Prize

Bishop Hall Jubilee School Team B

1.Choi On Yu, Jade
2.Mehmood Abeel Pardinas
3.Chan Hei Ching, Isabelle
4.Lam Yan Yuet, Bianca

2nd Prize

Valtorta College

1.Feng Lai Yin, Laura

2.Lee Lok Him, Isaac

3.Luk Man Chi, Clarice

4.Leung Kieran Tze Hin

5.Wu Pandy Pui Ching

6.Ye Jiaxin, Abbie

7.Sham Lok Ping, Teresa

8.Tse Simone

 

3rd Prize

CUHKFAA Chan Chun Ha Secondary School

Team A

1.Chan Wai Hang
2.Ho Long Shan, Ronson
3.Zhou Man Sing
4.Wong Ching Hei
5.Ji Wing Chi

Merit 

True Light Girls College

1.Prithiksha

2.Bibi Samra

3.Sukhpreet Kaur

4.Gurung Angeela

5.Rai Prathana

6.Rana Sumnima

7.Gurung Christina

8.Gurung Subhana

   

Merit 

The Chinese Foundation

Secondary School

1.So Yuen Ying, Vivian
2.Cheung Chun Lok, Isaac
3.Wong Lik Kiu
4.Wong Tsz Ching
5.Chan Nok Yiu

   
Education Bureau LogoEducation Bureau Logo
Copyright © 2021. All rights reserved.