Skip to Content
NET Section LogoNET Section Small Logo

Speak Up- Act Out! Improvised Drama Competition 2021/22 Winners

SU-AO! On Air! 2 Weeks Session: 26 May 2022 (Make-up Session)

Team Prize

School

Students

(including the performers and their support team)

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

& Audience Prize

Bishop Hall Jubilee School (Team A)

  1. Chan Arthur
  2. Kwong Kin Fung, Kevin
  3. Chan Hiu Ying Jasmine
  4. Lau Tsz Chun, Wilton
  5. Kwan Shing Hong, Marcus
  6. Law Mung Yiu, Monique
  7. Hai Ho Yin, Marco
  8. Ip Tsz Ki, Riz

2nd Prize

TWGHs Lee Ching Dea Memorial College

  1. Dhenga Arun
  2. Quito Divine Espara
  3. Lam Ying Yan
  4. Huang Kwan Ming
  5. Yau Pak Hei, Wayne

3rd Prize

Valtorta College

  1. Feng Lai Yin Laura
  2. Leung Kieran Tze Hin
  3. Luk Man Chi
  4. Lee Lok Him
  5. Wu Pandy Pui Ching
  6. Sham Lok Ping

Merit 

HK & Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School (Team A)

  1. Luk Tsun
  2. Li Yi Yeung
  3. Qu Ka Man
  4. Fan Shaoying
  5. He Wu Yoni
  6. Leung Tsz Chun
   

Merit

Christian Alliance S. C. Chan Memorial College

  1. Liu Yan Nam
  2. Yu On Ki
  3. Lui Siu Hing
  4. Law Yi Lam
  5. Li Yan Nok
  6. Li Ho Ying
   

SU-AO! On Air! 2 Weeks Session: 14 June 2022

Team Prize

School

Students

(including the performers and their support team)

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

St. Louis School

  1. Lau Cheuk Him, Jeffrey
  2. Chang Tian Yang, Gareth
  3. Chau Yik Man, Casey
  4. Kwan Chun Tou, William
  5. Lai Chun Hei, Hayden
  6. Tsui Tsz Ming, Raymond
  7. Tam Kwan Lok, Angus
  8. Dhrubo Fahmi

2nd Prize 

Diocesan Boys' School

  1. Low Thue Hei Yin Geoffrey
  2. Chan Yuk Yin
  3. Yang Li Jia
  4. Chan Alexander
  5. Lee Mark Hang
  6. Lau Yiu Fu
  7. Yuen Sing Fung
  8. Liu Sing Hey Ryan

3rd Prize & Audience Prize

The Chinese Foundation Secondary School

  1. So Yuen Ying Vivian
  2. Chu Seen Heng
  3. Wong Lik Kiu
  4. Chow Pui Ching
  5. Tong Ka Fai Marcus
  6. Lam Mone Dek
  7. Chan Nok Yiu

Merit

Christ College

  1. Lee Tsz Hei
  2. Kwan Hiu Yuet
  3. Lam Pak Yin
  4. Tse Hoi Yan Grace
  5. Luk Wing Kan Maverick
  6. Ngai Cheuk Nam
  7. Kam Hiu Ling
  8. Lee Man Yu
  9. Tam Ho Yi
   

Merit

PLK Tang Yuk Tien College

  1. Zhao Ling Yu
  2. Wong Ho Chai, Isaac
  3. Tsung Cheuk Fung
  4. Tang Tsz Chung
  5. Lam Ka Him, Martin
  6. Kwan Wai Hin, Hins
  7. Liu Ngai Chit
   

SU-AO! On Air! 1 Day Session: 25 June 2022

Team Prize

School

Students

(including the performers and their support team)

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize & Audience Prize

United Christian College (Kowloon East)

  1. Ng Chung Hey
  2. Wong Chun Ning Davin
  3. Cheng Ho Chi
  4. Lo Yee Lam Bethel
  5. Cheng Charlotte

 

 

2nd Prize

Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School

  1. Joson Chan
  2. Martin Wong
  3. Tony Zhong
  4. Marco Tsang
  5. Adrienne Li
  6. Kevin Chow

3rd Prize

Tuen Mun Government Secondary School

  1. Yuen Chi Ching
  2. Chow Yin Hang
  3. Wong Annissa
  4. To Hoi Kiu
  5. Yeung Nok Hei Nessa
  6. Ho Ka Hou

Merit

Law Ting Pong Secondary School

  1. Ho Yuen Ting
  2. Barrett Phoebe Diane
  3. Hutton Daniel Stephen Duncan
  4. Tam Hiu Kwan
  5. Gardiner Jack Thomas
   

Merit

Carmel Secondary School

  1. Law Hoi Ka
  2. Chiu Ching
  3. Chan Long Ching
  4. Yannes Leung Hiu Yan
  5. Yuen Man Hei
  6. Lui Chi To
   

SU-AO! On Air! 2 Weeks Session: 27 June 2022

Team Prize

School

Students

(including the performers and their support team) 

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize &
Audience Prize

Wah Yan College, Kowloon

  1. Chow Ho Ching
  2. Ngan Yu Max
  3. Tong Yu
  4. Wong Hui Lok
  5. Wong Pat Hay
  6. Xiong Kit Man
  7. Choi Shing Chai Otto

2nd Prize

Bishop Hall Jubilee School (Team B)

  1. Wong Hei Yau, Hagios
  2. Choi On Yu Jade
  3. Chan Hei Ching Isabelle
  4. Lam Pak Ting, Joshua
  5. Yu King Nok Matthew

3rd Prize

Tack Ching Girls' Secondary School

  1. Tam Pui Yi
  2. Tse Chui Yee
  3. Chu Tsz Ching
  4. Khan Urash

Merit

SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School

  1. Huey Tsz Fung Marco
  2. Guo Joe
  3. Choi Yu Kiu
  4. Leung Yui Chi
  5. Talukdar Verlene
  6. Ng Heeyue
   

Merit

St. Catharine's School for Girls

  1. Chen Yi Kwan Angel
  2. Ho Yan Hei
  3. Ke Shulan
  4. Khan Atifah
  5. Rai Nayumi
  6. Wong Hiu Ying Cadence
  7. Chan Ngo Yu
   

SU-AO! On Air! 2 Weeks Session: 30 June 2022

Team Prize

School

Students

(including the performers and their support team)

Audio Link

Video Link

1st Prize

& Audience Prize

CCC Kwei Wah Shan College

  1. Gracey Abante
  2. Kyle Villarosa
  3. Franchesca Bernales
  4. Gwen Natino
  5. Ernan Pascua
  6. Sheehan Latade
  7. Nicole Serapion

2nd Prize

TWGHs Sun Hoi Directors' College

  1. Isabel Chan
  2. Cyrus Chan
  3. Malaika Ahmad
  4. Clement Chu
  5. Derek Ip

3rd Prize

True Light Girls' College

  1. Wajid Sheema Hussain
  2. Quinto Vanessa Gail
  3. Cheung Tsun Yee Denise
  4. Eto, KC Mayumi
  5. Ting Sum Yuet Cynthia
  6. Pun Angela
  7. Bienne Chloe Balcita
  8. Ahmad Salih Qadrunnisa

Merit 

Fanling Rhenish Church Secondary School

  1. Wong Hau Yiu Vanise
  2. Leung Nok Man
  3. Luk Hin Yee
  4. So Yuen Ching
  5. Tang Jordi
  6. Woo Tsun Kit
  7. Chan Sze Ki
   
Education Bureau LogoEducation Bureau Logo
Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved.