Skip to Content
NET Section LogoNET Section Small Logo

Stories on Stage 2019 Winners

Session A: Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre, 7 May 2019, 9.45 a.m. – 1.00 p.m.

Team Prizes

School

Students

1st Prize

HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School

 

 

Cindy So

Loren Lo

Apple Tang

Kubi Poon

Nicole Chu

Jacky Law

Toby Wong

Thomas Li

2nd Prize

Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College

Fong Wing Sze

Lo Yuet

Chow Tsz Chun

Chan Ching Yi

Lee Ka Ka

Lam Yuen Ting, Joyce

Cheung Ian

Wong Cheuk Ying

3RD Prize

Tak Sun Secondary School

LAM Ho Long, Russell

LAU Chung Hin, Jonathan

SO Chak Lam, Peter  

TSE Ho Him, Albert    

CHAN Kin Tung, Joe   

TANG Ho Yeung, Joe

Best Script

SKH Lam Kau Mow Secondary School

Kong Bethia      

Ho Lok Yiu        

Wong Ching     

Chung Cheuk Long   

Ng Yuen Ching

Merit

Valtorta College

Feng Lai Yin, Laura

Lee Yan Tung, Nicole

Lau Shun Ching, Sofi

Chow Meng Ci, Natalie

Fong Cheuk Yu, Percy

The People’s Choice

Tak Sun Secondary School

Session A: Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre, 7 May 2019, 9.45 a.m. – 1.00 p.m.

Individual Awards

Student

School

Outstanding Actor

Chow Meng Ci, Natalie

SKH Lam Kau Mow Secondary School

Outstanding Actor

Lo Wing Hang

CNEC Christian College

Outstanding Actor

Yeung Pik Yu

SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School

Session B: Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre, 7 May 2019, 2.15 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.

Team Prizes

School

Students

1st Prize

PLK Lee Shing Pik College

Lucas Gabriel Ho Tin 

Nakanishi Kimika       

Yang Kit Shing Jason  

Tang Lok Him

2nd Prize

Pui Kiu Middle School

Lam Tina Ka Wei        

Chan Devon Chak Ki  

Tsoi Kwai Wah  

Yuen Po Tin Charmaine      

Lei Man Yee Janet      

Ngan Tsz Tung Ivy      

Zoe Lau

3RD Prize

Bishop Hall Jubilee School

Fan Lai Sze, Nancy     

Hai Hang In, Zoe         

So Chun Hei, Jason    

Chan Long Him, Edward     

Au Wai Tung, Sophie 

Wong Wing Yung, Venice   

Tong Yee Nam, Colin 

Liu Man Kit, Barney

Best Script

Rhenish Church Pang Hok Ko Memorial College

Lan Ruoyu

Lee Tsz Ying       

Mung On To      

Sun Yiu Tung

Merit

De LaSalle Secondary School, NT

CHOW KIT YAN 

CHUNG FUK SHENG FORD 

NG WING YI       

SO WAI LAM     

WEI SIYA  

WOO YAN HO   

YAU YIN WO      

YIP TING HEI

The People’s Choice

Cognitio College

Session B: Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre, 7 May 2019, 2.15 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.

Individual Awards

Student

School

Outstanding Actor

Nakanishi Kimika

PLK Lee Shing Pik College

Outstanding Actor

Ivan Tang Chi Wan

Cognitio College

Outstanding Actor

Fan Lai Sze, Nancy

Bishop Hall Jubilee School

Session C: Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 10 May 2019, 2.15 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.

Team Prizes

School

Students

1st Prize

Ying Wa College

 

 

Yeung Ho Him Christopher

Lee Shing Hon Ken

Woo Tsz Hin Julian

Lo Chak Lam Jerry

Ng Tsz To Kyle   

Yim Chak Yu Vincent

2nd Prize

HK & Kln Chiu Cow Public Association Secondary School

Deng Haozhi      

Yam Yat Chung 

Wu Minshi         

Li Man Tung      

Chung Sing Shing

Ouyang Baoyi   

Chuang Wing Chi

Leung Lai Wa

3RD Prize

Ho Yu College and Primary School

HILARIO SABRINA VIANCA ALMAZAN

DE VERA DREW ASTON

HUNG CHO CHAK

GILEMMSON A ESPIRITU

SAMONTE CHARLETTE JUSTINE 

BUHARY FATHIMA ZAREENA

Best Script

Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School

Lee Ching 

Lee Yuet Sun     

Lau Ting Tsun, Bosco

Chen Yu Ho        

Chin Chak To     

Chan Chun Ho   

Chang Hok Ming

Chan Hin Chi Jacob

Merit

De LaSalle Secondary School, NT

CHENG WANG  

FANG QING       

GONG CHUANY

LI KA HO   

YE JILONG

YIU YU HANG    

ZHAO YAXUAN 

ZHONG HAIER

The People’s Choice

Ying Wa College

Session C: Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 10 May 2019, 2.15 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.

Individual Awards

Student

School

Outstanding Actor

Lee Shing Hon Ken

Ying Wa College

Outstanding Actor

Deng Haozhi

HK & Kln Chiu Cow Public Association Secondary School

Outstanding Actor

Kwok Chun Yin

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College

Education Bureau LogoEducation Bureau Logo
Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved.