Skip to Content
NET Section LogoNET Section Small Logo

Hands on Stage 2018 Winners

Session 1: Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 15 May 2018

 

                       School

                        Title

                    Students

                      Prize

Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College

Power: Balancing of Needs

Law Sum Yi

Chan Sau Tsun         

Wong Cheuk Ying

Yuen Wai Yu                 

Cheung Dyane Rani

Chan Wing Lam

First Prize

International Christian Quality Music Secondary and Primary School 

Power: of love

Leung Man Tung Matilda

Wong Tsz Nok

Au Hau Lam Elva

Lee Tin Wan

Jolie Sherrie Lum

Second Prize

The MCHK Wesley College,       

Team 1

Power: Magic Daughter

Khan Aaliyah

Ho Jonathan

Li Hei Lok, Kiwi

Wong Cho Leong

Hui Yat Wan

Third Prize

Ho Dao College

Power: Learning gives wings

Chan Yin Nok Matt

Li Tsz Lam Yuki

Lam Tsz Ki Angela

Tan Weixin Judy

Merit

Fanling Rhenish Church Secondary School

Power: Look what you made me do

Chen Sze Yu

Chu Yan Ni        

Kwok Ka Ling                 

Lee Cheuk Ling

Yu Suet Hung

Merit

Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College

Power: Balancing of Needs

Law Sum Yi        

Chan Sau Tsun

Wong Cheuk Ying

Yuen Wai Yu

Cheung Dyane Rani

Chan Wing Lam

Puppet Design

Ho Dao College

Power: Learning gives wings

Chan Yin Nok Matt

Li Tsz Lam Yuki

Lam Tsz Ki Angela

Tan Weixin Judy

Audience Prize

Session 2: Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 15 May 2018

 

                       School

                        Title

                    Students

                      Prize

De La Salle Secondary School, Team 2

Power: The Magic Ball of Mars

Chan Pui Kwan Carol        

Chow Kit Yan          

Chung Fuk Sheng Ford         

So Wai Lam         

Tseng Kim Yan  

Yip Ting Hei           

Zhou Zhen Yao

 

First Prize

St. Teresa Secondary School

Power: The abuse and misuse of power in society

Krystal Cai Kai Ki

Winky Pang Wing Kiu

Tammy Wong Hiu Yi

Summer Yeung

Lily Lee Wing Yan

Emily Chan Yuk Wing

Second Prize

Shek Lei Catholic Secondary School

Power: A is for Action

Yiu Pui Hei

Ye Shun Hing

Lee Chung Wa

Wong Ho Wang

Sum Tsz Ching

Tang Sze Wai

Cheung Chung Man

Third Prize

SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School

Power: In the Hands of a Puppet

Yung Ching Yat, Bernice

Chan Hoi Ki, Chloe

Ko Bethany Tsz Ching

Wong Ka Ling, Sophie

Au Hin Yuen, Harmony

Wong Hei Tung, Toby

Merit

St Margaret’s Girls’ College,   

Hong Kong

Power: The future is in your hands

Kainzer Krista

Mubarak Ali Mubassara Sirin

Sharma Yashita

Khan Laiba

Lau Tsz Yung

Limbu Deepa

Mohamed Ibrahim Amina Faryal

Merit

Shek Lei Catholic Secondary School

Power: A is for Action

Yiu Pui Hei

Ye Shun Hing

Lee Chung Wa

Wong Ho Wang

Sum Tsz Ching

Tang Sze Wai

Cheung Chung Man

Puppet Design

The MCHK Wesley College, Team 2

Power:  My Happy Marriage

Hui Yat Wan

Law Kin Yi

Fung Lok Ching

Lui Tsz Him, Jonathan

Khan Aaliyah

Ho Jonathan

Audience Prize

 Hands on Stage (Puppetry) 2018 Winning Videos

View Video
play video'Power: Balancing of Needs' by Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College

'Power: Balancing of Needs' by Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College

View Video
play video'Power: The Magic Ball of Mars' by De La Salle Secondary School

'Power: The Magic Ball of Mars' by De La Salle Secondary School

Education Bureau LogoEducation Bureau Logo
Copyright © 2018. All rights reserved.